The Truth will prevail, but only if we demand it from Congress!
[…] report to Congress were fraudulent claims because he did not provide
Congress with the whole truth.
  As mentioned earlier, legal cases
and treatises hold that a statement is fraudulent if it is
misleading or contains half-truths.  As Senator Levin stated, the
formula that President Bush used in his State of the Union Address
was a "formula (that) was highly deceptive".  The report Iraq On The
Record described President Bush's uranium statements as misleading. 
IR pp. 13-15.    

Concerning all five uranium claims that President Bush and his
senior officials made, the criminal statute 18 U.S.C., Sec. 371
states: "If two or more persons conspire ... to defraud the United
States ... in any manner or for any purpose, and one or more of such
persons do any act to effect the object of the conspiracy, each
shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than five
years, or both."  The Supreme Court in the case of Hammerschmidt v.
United States, 265 U.S. 182, 188 (1924) held that to "conspire to
defraud the United States means primarily to cheat the government
out of property or money, but it also means to interfere with or